INTRODUCTION

The domain www.regaliacart.com and the retail stores i.e. Ameliorate Cosmetic are owned and operated by Acropetal Retails Private Limited  (hereinafter ‘Company’). Acropetal Retails Private Limited, a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 with its registered office at 90 M.K. Puram, Sikandra Agra-282007, India .

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is formulated in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 (“IT Act”) read along with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 (“IT Rules”)

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information


Personally identifiable information may include: First and last name, Email addresses, Contact details including phone numbers, PIN/ZIP code, Demographic profile (like your age, gender, occupation, education, address and durables owned),Personal preference  and interests (such as books, movies, music and so on); and Your opinion on services, products, features on our websites. It  may also include: The pages you visit/access, The links you click on our website, The number of times you access the page, Things you view, add to bag, add to wish list, Other websites you open simultaneously while browsing on ours, Personal preferences and interests (such as books, movies, music and so on); and Your opinion on services, products, features on our websites. We may also maintain a record of your product interests and acquire information about you for our present and/or future affiliates.

Personal Information and Sensitive Personal Data or Information


The IT Act and the IT Rules defines personal information as follows: means any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available with a body corporate is capable of identifying such person.
The IT Act and the IT Rules define sensitive personal data or information of a person as meaning such personal information which consists of information relating to: (i) password, (ii) financial information such as Bank account, debit or credit card, (iii) physical, psychological and mental health condition, (iv) sexual orientation, (v) medical records and history, (vi) biometric information, (vii) any detail relating to the above as provided to the body corporate for providing a service, and (viii) any of the information received under each of the heads by the body corporate for processing, or to be stored or processed under a lawful contract. Provided that, any information that is freely available or accessible in public domain or furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force shall not be regarded as sensitive personal data or information for the purposes of the IT Rules.

Collection of Sensitive Personal Data or Information


We collect and you may provide us with personal information and/or sensitive personal data or information as understood under the IT Act and the IT Rules. In addition to such sensitive personal data or information, you may also provide us with information like financial information such as Bank account or credit card or debit card or other payment instrument details, password, physical health condition; medical history, sex, etc. (collectively “Sensitive Information“) for availing the services at our Site.

We does not access or store your Payment Card details (i.e. credit/debit card number, expiration date, CVV etc.). When you make a purchase using your card, all required transaction details are captured are securely transmitted to your card issuer for obtaining an authorization decision. At no time during the purchase process or thereafter does Regalia cart have access to, or store, your complete card account information.

Only SMS messages for the purpose of OTP verification at the time of making payments and during user registration on Website/App read by us. We also don’t access your call logs on phone. We do not read any other messages on your mobile except OTP verification SMS sent by us.

This Website is directed to be used by adults only who are above the age of 18 years.

Note: Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

You may terminate your account at any time by writing to us at support@regaliacart.com, from the email ID you have used for creating your account login, and mentioning “Please close my regaliacart.com account” in the subject line. We will disable access to your account within 3 working days of receiving your mail. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or termination of your account.

Use of Personal Information and Sensitive Information

Personal information and/or Sensitive Information used to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information and/or Sensitive Information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses.

 We use your contact information to send you Password reminder and registration confirmation, Special offers, Changes in the service policies or terms of use, Event based communications such as order information, renewal notices, invites, reminders etc.

 We send users updates upon registration, and updates regarding your order status. We also send promotional emails to inform you about new arrivals, special offers, etc and also  to provide the services such as recommending beauty products and beauty routines.

Your personal information and/or Sensitive Information may be used to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

To improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic and profile data about our users’ activity on our website. We identify and use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our website. Your IP address is also used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information.
We will occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys. These surveys may ask you for contact information and demographic information (like zip code, age, or income level). We use this data to tailor your experience at our site, providing you with content that we think you might be interested in–and to display content according to your preferences.

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that we place on your device to enable various features of Shoppers stop. “Cookies” are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally improve our Services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you do accept a “cookie”, you thereby agree to our use of any Personal Information collected by us using that Cookie that Cookie.

We may have automatic access to (receive and collect) certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our web server, obtained from “cookies” sent to your browser from web server cookies stored on your hard drive, including but not limited to: Computer-identification information, IP address, assigned to the computer which you use, The domain server through which you access our service, The type of computer you’re using, The type of web browser you’re using.

Sharing of information and Disclosures

We may disclose personal information and/or Sensitive Information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to  legal entities, law enforcement agencies or government authority, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We may share personal information and/or Sensitive Information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to: help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

Regaliacart and its affiliates will share some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity. Should such a transaction occur, that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Links to Other Sites


Occasionally we tie-up with third parties to make available certain offers, events or special schemes or provide you with exciting features. In that case, your personal information may be shared with such third parties and/or may become available to them or be disclosed to them, such third parties may have their own applicable privacy rules and we shall not be liable for the use or misuse of your information by such third parties.

Choice/Opt-Out


The Website provides all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account. If you want to remove your contact information from all Regaliacart.com lists and newsletters, please visit https://regaliacart.com/unsubscribe.php
The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by Regaliacart.com and while

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites.

The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them. Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, Regaliacart.com takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

AMENDMENTS

 

The privacy policy statement is liable to be periodically reviewed. Whenever we revise and modify the policy, the same will be updated online. We request you to visit our privacy policy statement frequently for any updates. Continued use of service will constitute your acknowledgement and acceptance of the terms of the updated policy guidelines. If you do not agree with any changes in the policy, whatsoever, please stop using the application with immediate effect.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

 

If you have consented to the collection, use and/or disclosure of your Personal and Sensitive Information as identified in this Policy, you may withdraw the same at any time by communicating to us at the Contact information given at the end of this policy.

  

SECURITY

 

We endeavor to keep your Personal and Sensitive information secure, up-to-date, accurate in the best possible manner as it may be necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. We value the importance you attach to your Personal and Sensitive Information given to us and therefore we have (i) taken all reasonable measures and precautions to keep such information safe and secure and to prevent any unauthorized access to or misuse of the same; and (ii) enable you to review and edit the same.

However, we shall not be liable to any user for any loss, profits arising out of ,damage (whether direct, indirect, consequential or incidental) or harm caused to the user due to the unauthorized access or misuse of the Personal or Sensitive Information by any third party.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

E-mail id: support@Regaliacart.com

Phone: +91 7017206807

Contact Days:

  • Monday to Sunday (10:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.)